Daily Schedules

Saturday 4 - Sunday 5 May

Across the weekend there's so much to do in and around the venue for free for the price of your festival ticket!

courtyard-graff.jpg

Yard
3pm - 6pm

Grab a can and have a go yourself at graffiti in the Sadler's Wells Yard.

At junction of St. John St and Rosebery Avenue. Open to anyone without a festival ticket.

satfoh_20.jpg

Main Building Foyers
4pm - 6pm

Mezzanine: Resident DJs Tha En4cers and open circles

5.45pm: Beatbox performance with Kimmy Beatbox (Saturday) & Grace Savage (Sunday)

1st Circle: Graff Zone

Learn to tag with Mr Dane

2nd Circle: The Training Ground

Find your feet and learn the freshest moves with our instructors Rowdy & Mid-Air

FFF+listing.jpg

Lilian Baylis Theatre & Cafe Performances Stage Door Entrance
4.30pm - 5.30pm

Freestyle Funk Forum

Freestyle Funk Forum is an hour of improvised theatre in hip hop’s answer to 'Whose Line Is It Anyway?'

Hosted by Jonzi D, starring dancers Robia Milliner, B-Boy Machine, B-Girl Akness, Godson, human beatboxer Maverick musician Jason Yarde and DJ Billy Biznizz.

Free entry with your wristband - collect yours from a member of staff after collecting your wristband!

6pm - 9.30pm: Main Stage Performances

Artists+listing.jpg
 

Saturday 4 May

FIRST HALF
The Archetype (UK)
AIM Collective (UK)
Logistx (USA)
Godson (UK)
Geometrie Variable (France)

INTERVAL ACTIVITIES (See below)

SECOND HALF
Perry Louis’ JazzCotech Crew (UK)
WeWolf (Germany/USA)
Angyil McNeal (USA)
Jinjo Crew (South Korea)

 

Sunday 5 May

FIRST HALF
The Locksmiths (UK)
Gulf Dance Company (UK)
Logistx (USA)
Agnes Sales & Hector Plaza (Spain)
Fiya House (UK)
Geometrie Variable (France)

INTERVAL ACTIVITIES (See below)

SECOND HALF
Company Même Pas Mal - Junior Bosila (France/Greece)
Jinjo Crew (South Korea)
Angyil McNeal (USA)
Boy Blue Entertainment (UK)

 

7.30pm - 8.30pm: Interval Activities

In the Main Building Foyers via main entrance

Mezzanine: Resident DJs Tha En4cers and open circles

8.15pm: Rap performance with Broken Pen (Saturday) & Truemendous (Sunday)

1st Circle: Graff Zone

Learn to tag with Mr Dane

2nd Circle: The Training Ground

Find your feet and learn the freshest moves with our instructors Rowdy & Mid-Air

Lilian Baylis Theatre & Cafe Performances via Stage Door entrance

Lilian Baylis Theatre

Saturday: Olly Engele (UK), Realitie (UK), Ukweli Roach (UK)
Sunday: Mitchel aka Mtgainz (UK), Joshua Vendetta Nash (UK), Kloe Dean (UK)

 

Show ends at 9.30pm. All timings are approximate. Line up and running order subject to change.